Resources

Food Assistance

Bread of Life 922-5339

Ecumenical Soup Kitchen 897-4653

Evansville Christian Life Center 423-9222
(Food Bank, Free Lunches, Clothing Bank)
www.restoringpeople.com

Hope Central Manna Market 897-4910
(Food Pantry)

WIC 897-4182
(Nutrition Assessment)

Crisis/Abuse Assistance

Albion Fellows Bacon Center 422-5622
(Services for Victims of Abuse)
www.albionfellowsbacon.org

Child Abuse Hotline National 800-422-4453
www.childhelp.org/get_help

Holly's House 437-7233
(Services for Victims of Abuse)
www.hollyshouse.org

IN Dept. of Child Services/ 800-800-5556
Child Protective Services (Indiana Child Abuse / Neglect Hotline)
www.in.gov/dcs/2971.htm

Warrick County Sheriff's Office 897-6180
www.warrickcountysheriff.com

Family Education

4C'S Resource & Referral 423-4008
(Child Care Resource & Referral Agency)
www.child-care.org

Catholic Charities 423-5456
www.charitiesevv.org

Community Marriage Builders 477-2260
www.communitymarriagebuilders.com

First Steps 897-4840

Have A Healthy Baby 897-6100
(Young Pregnant Mothers)
www.ag.purdue.edu/counties/warrick

Helping Hands of Warrick Cnty 897-1219
(Diapers, Wipes, etc. for Children Under 3)

Purdue Extension Warrick Cnty 897-6100
(4-H Youth & Family Programs)
www.ag.purdue.edu/counties/warrick

Studio Bee 897-5378
(Youth Community)
www.studiobee.org

Tri-Cap Head Start 897-0364
(Child Development Programs, 3-5 years old)
www.tri-cap.net

Tri-Cap Healthy Families 897-0364
(New or Expectant Parents)
www.tri-cap.net

Warrick County School Corp. 897-0400
www.warrick.k12.in.us

YMCA Community Outreach 423-9622
www.ymca.evansville.net

Youth First, Inc. 421-8336
(Evidence Based Family Programs; Provide Help to Youth with Social Problems)
www.youthfirstinc.org

Youth Resources of 421-0030
Southwestern Indiana
www.youth-resources.org

Financial Assistance

For Financial Assistance call your Township Trustee:
Anderson 853-5541
Boon 897-3540
Campbell 867-3940
Greer 983-4529
Hart 922-3733
Lane 567-4894
Ohio 853-8835
Owen 567-4715
Pigeon 567-4638
Skelton 897-3387

Medical/Dental Assistance

Alternative Counseling Associates 812-386-7966

Brentwood Meadows 858-7200
www.brentwoodmeadows.com

Camp Brosend 853-3466
(Evidence Based Substance Abuse Prevention
www.campbrosend.org

Deaconess Cross Pointe 476-7200
www.deaconess.com

Lampion Center 471-1776
www.lampioncenter.com

Mulberry Center 423-4700
www.southwestern.org/mulberry

Southwestern Behavioral Healthcare 423-7791
www.southwestern.org

Warrick County Court 897-30011
Substance Abuse Program1
www.warrickcounty.gov/superior1/CSAP/csap.htm

Warrick County Drug Free Council 202-10191

Youth First, Inc. 421-8336
(Evidence Based Programs - Prevent Substance Abuse & Promote Healthy Behaviors)
www.youthfirstinc.org

Mental Health & Substance Abuse Counseling & Prevention

Deaconess Riley Children's 858-3131
Spec Center
www.deaconess.com

Kool Smiles 461-2365
www.mykoolsmiles.com

St. Mary's - Mobile Dental Care For Kids 485-5843
www.stmarys.org/dental-care-kids

St. Mary's Warrick Hospital 897-4800
www.stmarys.org/warrick

Warrick County Health Dept. 897-6105
(Immunizations)
www.warrickcounty.gov/health